Live Chat

C2G 7M SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 DUPLEX MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC CABLE (TAA COMPLIANT) - O
Call for Pricing

MANUFACTURER

CablesToGo

MANUFACTURER PART NUMBER

11157

BRAND NAME

C2G

Overview

Details

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

Additional Information

Features N/A
Spec Sheet Technical Information

Cable Type : Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic : Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode : Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter : 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length : 22.97 ft
Connector on First End : 2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End : 2 x ST Male Network
Device Supported : Network Device
Physical Characteristics

Color : Orange
Weight (Approximate) : 0.16 oz
Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards :

TAA


Green Compliant : Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority : RoHS
Warranty

Limited Warranty : Lifetime
Manufacturer Part Number 11157
RACO Part Number N/A
Manufacturer CablesToGo
Standard Memory N/A
Flash Memory N/A
Screen Resolution N/A
Display Color N/A
Scanner Type N/A
Data Collection Type N/A
Product Color N/A
Resolution N/A
Max Print Width N/A
Max Roll Diameter N/A
Max Label Width N/A
Interface N/A
Product Type N/A
Connectivity N/A
Scanner Capability N/A
Image Sensor N/A
Operating System N/A
Print Color N/A
Obsolete 0