Live Chat

C2G 3M SC-ST 50/125 OM2 MM FIBER-BLU
Call for Pricing

MANUFACTURER

CablesToGo

MANUFACTURER PART NUMBER

37307

BRAND NAME

C2G

Overview

Details

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Specifications

Additional Information

Features N/A
Spec Sheet Technical Information

Cable Type : Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic : Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode : Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter : 50/125 µm
Cable Length : 9.84 ft
Connector on First End : 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End : 2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics

Color : Blue
Material : Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate) : 1.44 oz
Miscellaneous

Additional Information :
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm

Green Compliant : Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority : RoHS
Warranty

Limited Warranty : Lifetime
Manufacturer Part Number 37307
RACO Part Number N/A
Manufacturer CablesToGo
Standard Memory N/A
Flash Memory N/A
Screen Resolution N/A
Display Color N/A
Scanner Type N/A
Data Collection Type N/A
Product Color N/A
Resolution N/A
Max Print Width N/A
Max Roll Diameter N/A
Max Label Width N/A
Interface N/A
Product Type N/A
Connectivity N/A
Scanner Capability N/A
Image Sensor N/A
Operating System N/A
Print Color N/A
Obsolete 0