Live Chat

C2G 10M MTP 62.5/125 OM1 FIBER-ORG
Call for Pricing

MANUFACTURER

CablesToGo

MANUFACTURER PART NUMBER

31413

BRAND NAME

C2G

Overview

Details

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Specifications

Additional Information

Features N/A
Spec Sheet Technical Information

Cable Type : Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode : Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter : 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length : 32.81 ft
Connector on First End : 1 x MTP Female
Connector on Second End : 1 x MTP Female
Physical Characteristics

Color : Orange
Material : Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate) : 1 lb
Miscellaneous

Additional Information :
  • Easier installation
  • Small, rugged design
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic MTP ribbon cable has 12 fibers in 1 pre-terminated assembly
  • Pinning: Straight Through

Certifications & Standards :

OFNR-Rated


Warranty

Limited Warranty : Lifetime
Manufacturer Part Number 31413
RACO Part Number N/A
Manufacturer CablesToGo
Standard Memory N/A
Flash Memory N/A
Screen Resolution N/A
Display Color N/A
Scanner Type N/A
Data Collection Type N/A
Product Color N/A
Resolution N/A
Max Print Width N/A
Max Roll Diameter N/A
Max Label Width N/A
Interface N/A
Product Type N/A
Connectivity N/A
Scanner Capability N/A
Image Sensor N/A
Operating System N/A
Print Color N/A
Obsolete 0