Live Chat

C2G 3M ST-ST 10G OM3 PLN FIBER-AQUA
Call for Pricing

MANUFACTURER

CablesToGo

MANUFACTURER PART NUMBER

36203

BRAND NAME

C2G

Overview

Details

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNP-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a plenum application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Specifications

Additional Information

Features N/A
Spec Sheet Technical Information

Cable Type : Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic : Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode : Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter : 50/125 µm
Cable Length : 9.84 ft
Connector on First End : 2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End : 2 x ST Male
Jacket Type : Plenum
Physical Characteristics

Color : Aqua
Weight (Approximate) : 1.44 oz
Miscellaneous

Additional Information :
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm

Certifications & Standards : CMP rated
Green Compliant : Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority : RoHS
Warranty

Limited Warranty : Lifetime
Manufacturer Part Number 36203
RACO Part Number N/A
Manufacturer CablesToGo
Standard Memory N/A
Flash Memory N/A
Screen Resolution N/A
Display Color N/A
Scanner Type N/A
Data Collection Type N/A
Product Color N/A
Resolution N/A
Max Print Width N/A
Max Roll Diameter N/A
Max Label Width N/A
Interface N/A
Product Type N/A
Connectivity N/A
Scanner Capability N/A
Image Sensor N/A
Operating System N/A
Print Color N/A
Obsolete 0